All home games are played at 3.00 pm at Henson Park, on the Saturday of the round except for those televised by Channel 9 (May 5, June 16 & 30 and August 25) which kick off at 1.00 pm and the NSWRL Magic Round Triple Header on May 19 which kicked off at 3.30pm.

Check the ISP NSW ladder

 

Support the Jets through a Newtown Jets membership – there’s a membership for every type of Jets supporter.
Compare performances: 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017 draws, match reports and highlights.

 

Round details

1 ~ 2 ~ 3 ~ 4 ~ 5 ~ 6 ~ 7 ~ 8 ~  9 ~ 10 ~ 11 ~ 12 ~ 13 ~ 14 ~ 15 ~ Rep ~ 16 ~ 17 ~ 18 ~ 19 ~ 20 ~ 21 ~ 22 ~ 23 ~ 24

Finals Week 1 ~ Finals Week 2

2018 Intrust Super Premiership NSW

Rnd
Date
Time
Opponent
 H/A
Venue
 Team List
Score
Match Report
1 Sat, 10 Mar 4:30pm Wyong Roos
Away Morry Breen Oval  Team List 24-25 Match Report
2 Thurs, 15 Mar 5:35pm St George Illawarra Dragons (Tom Kirk Cup) Away Southern Cross Group Stadium Team List 24-12 Match Report
3 Sun, 25 Mar 3:00pm Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Away HE Laybutt Sports Complex Team List  16-28 Match Report
4 Sat, 31 Mar 1:00pm Penrith Panthers (Channel 9 TV game) Away Panthers Stadium Team List  36-12  Match Report
5 Sat, 7 Apr 3:00pm St George Illawarra Dragons (NSWRL Respect Round / Tom Kirk Cup) Home Henson Park Team List  10-18 Match Report
6 Sat, 14 Apr 3:00pm Newcastle Knights Away Cessnock Sports Ground Team List  58-4 Match Report
7 Sat, 21 Apr 1:00pm Canterbury Bulldogs (Channel 9 TV game) Away Belmore Sports Ground Team

List

 22-20 Match Report
8 Sat, 28 Apr 1:00pm (NZ time) NZ Warriors Away North Harbour Stadium Team List 18-20 Match Report
9 Sat, 5 May 1:00pm North Sydney Bears (Frank Hyde Shield / Channel 9 TV game) Home Henson Park Team List 22-22  Match Report
10 Sat, 12 May 3:00pm Mounties
Away Aubrey Keech Reserve Team List  34-20 Match Report
11 Sat, 19 May 3:30pm Wyong Roos (NSWRL MAGIC Round ISP Triple Header @ Henson Park) Home Henson Park  Team List 24-26  Match Report
12 Sat, 26 May 1:00pm Wests Magpies (Tom Raudonikis Cup / Channel 9 TV game) Away Lidcombe Oval Team List 23-22 Match Report
13 Sat, 2 June 3:00pm Canterbury Bulldogs (Hipsters Day) Home Henson Park
Team List 20-6 Match Report
14 9-10 Jun N/A BYE N/A N/A
15 Sat, 16 Jun 1:00pm Mounties (Ladies Day / Channel 9 TV game)
Home Henson Park Team List 16-22 Match Report
Rep 23-24 Jun N/A N/A
N/A N/A
16 Sat, 30 Jun 1:00pm Wentworthville (Channel 9 TV game) Home Henson Park Team List 50-24 Match Report
17 Sat, 7 Jul 3:00pm Newcastle Knights (SCU Family Fun Day) Home Henson Park Team List 28-10 Match Report
18 Sat, 14 Jul 12:45pm North Sydney Bears (Frank Hyde Shield) Away North Sydney Oval Team List 28-28 Match Report
19 Sun, 21 Jul 3:00pm Wentworthville
Away Ringrose Park
Team List 22-18 Match Report
20 Sat, 28 Jul 3:00pm Penrith Panthers (Beer Footy Food Festival) Home Henson Park Team List 24-28 Match Report
21 Sat, 4 Aug 3:00pm Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles (SCU Retro Day) Home Henson Park Team List 24-26 Match Report
22 11-12 Aug N/A BYE
N/A N/A
23 Sat, 18 Aug 3:00pm NZ Warriors (SCU Buy A Bale Day) Home Henson Park Team List
24 Sat, 25 Aug 1.00pm Wests Magpies (Reunion Day / Tom Raudonikis Cup / Channel 9 TV game)
Home Henson Park

2018 Intrust Super Premiership NSW Finals

Finals Wk1 Sat, 1 Sep TBC TBC N/A TBC
Finals Wk2 Sun, 9 Sep TBC TBC N/A TBC
Finals Wk3 Sun, 16 Sep TBC TBC N/A TBC
ISP NSW GF Sun, 23 Sep TBC TBC N/A TBC
National State Championship Final Sun, 30 Sep TBC TBC N/A ANZ Stadium